| Tender Title | Police Booth Construction at Hospital Chowk, Karnal | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543304_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026A7CFCE76 1D5C 4406 A7AC E1BE97F465BA747ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.86 L | Tender Location | Karnal , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Police Booth Near Hospital Chowk, Ward No. 12, M.c. Karnal.(recall)
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Karnal, invites qualified bidders for the **Construction of a Police Booth Near Hospital Chowk, Ward No. 12, M.C. Karnal**. This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹5,85,540 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,720. The contract duration for the work is 90 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid and a financial bid in separate covers. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 10:30 AM, until September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid submission deadline is also September 1, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, at the Municipal Corporation Karnal. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable. Interested parties are advised to adhere strictly to these critical dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Smt Priyanka Saini |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Karnal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
03 - Garh Gate Police Chauki Se Lekar Gooli Chowk Hote..read more
Reconstruction Of Two Nos. Shop In Ward No. 12 Near City..read more
Construction Of Police Station And Barrack For Upssf At Modipuram Depot,..read more
Special Repair Of Mt Storeand Garrage Mt Brach Mhc Room And..read more
Up-gradation Of Police Station Building At Mahadevpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category