| Tender Title | Special Repair of Police Lines MT Store and Garage Infrastructure in Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_DHA_155585_1 | Tender Reference Number | 46/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-12-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.10 L | Tender Location | Jalandhar , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-12-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-12-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-12-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Repair Of Mt Storeand Garrage Mt Brach Mhc Room And Driver Room Dhobi Room Horse Stable At Police Lines Jalandhar
This tender, reference number 46/2025-26, issued by the Department of Home Affairs and the Punjab Police Housing Corporation, invites sealed bids for the Special Repair of the MT Store and Garage, MHC Room, Driver Room, Dhobi Room, and Horse Stable at Police Lines Jalandhar. The estimated tender value is ₹19,10,000, with a completion period of 120 days. This is an open tender with two covers, comprising a fee/pre-qualification/technical bid and a finance bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹38,000, and the total tender fee is ₹3,680. Bidders must submit their proposals online between December 26, 2025, at 5:00 PM and September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at SAS Nagar. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex Phase 7 Mohali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Area Lighting, External Electrification At Mt Garage And Special..read more
As Per Boq..read more
Hardened Store Shelter Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Reg. For Carrying Out Repair And Renovation Of Govt. Qtr. No...read more
Special Repair Of Bldg No T-74 And T-75 (store Shelter), Special..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category