| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Two Shops Near Karnal City Bus Stand | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543302_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026A7F9D0B9 71B3 4C86 B48B BC39EAE2E58B747ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.04 L | Tender Location | Karnal , Karnal , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,080 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of Two Nos. Shop In Ward No. 12 Near City Bus Stand Karnal, M.c. Karnal (recall)
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Karnal, invites bids for the critical reconstruction of two shops located in Ward No. 12, near the City Bus Stand in Karnal. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number 2026A7F9D0B9 71B3 4C86 B48B BC39EAE2E58B747ULB, pertains to civil works, specifically the reconstruction of existing shop structures. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹5,04,202, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,080. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹2,000, consisting of a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The project is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. This tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (in .xls format). The Municipal Corporation Karnal, represented by Smt Priyanka Saini, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Smt Priyanka Saini |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Karnal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Old Bus Stand Vegetarian Restaurant
..read more
Old Bus Stand Lottery Sales Shop
..read more
Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 08
..read more
Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 09..read more
Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 10
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category