| Tender Title | Mahadevpur Police Station Building Up-gradation: Civil Works Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_APP_3617_2 | Tender Reference Number | APH/EC/EE(EZ)/e-NIT/2026-27/36 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mahadevpur , Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,39,110 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Up-gradation Of Police Station Building At Mahadevpur
The Arunachal Pradesh Police (APP), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the Up-Gradation of Police Station Building at Mahadevpur. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, is being managed by the Executive Engineer, Eastern Division, APH WCL, (PHQ), Itanagar. The tender has a reference number of APH/EC/EE(EZ)/e-NIT/2026-27/36 and Tender ID 2026_APP_3617_2. The work is to be carried out on an Item Rate contract basis. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date and bid submission start date as August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The document download end date, bid submission end date, and bid opening date are all scheduled for September 1, 2026, with bid submission closing at 10:00 AM and bid opening commencing at 10:30 AM on the same day. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office Chamber of the Executive Engineer, Eastern Division, APH WCL, (PHQ), Itanagar. The tender fee is ₹3,000, payable to the Executive Engineer and payable at APH WCL, PHQ Itanagar. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,39,110, also payable to the Executive Engineer and payable at APH WCL, PHQ Itanagar, with payment to be made via offline means. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Tender Paper Cost, EMD, and all mandatory documents, and Cover 2 for Financial Bids. Bid validity is set at 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Eastern Division, Aph Wcl, (phq), Itanagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boden Police Station Building..read more
Park At Sector-2, Dwarka...read more
Emergent And Routine Maintenance Of Civil Works (all Building, S And..read more
Special Repair For Non Residential Building Of Police Station, Sector-31, Chandigarh..read more
Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category