Arunachal Pradesh Police - APP Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Arunachal Pradesh Police tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest APP tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Arunachal Pradesh Police tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others

Mahadevpur Police Station Building Up-gradation: Civil Works Construction

location_on Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh

The Arunachal Pradesh Police (APP), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the Up-Gradation of Police Station Building at Mahadevpur. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, is being managed by the Executive Engineer, Eastern Division, APH WCL, (PHQ), Itanagar. The tender has a

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
01 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others

Mahadevpur Police Station Building Up-gradation: Civil Works Construction

location_on Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh

The Arunachal Pradesh Police (APP), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the Up-Gradation of Police Station Building at Mahadevpur. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, is being managed by the Executive Engineer,

read more
Opens
25 Aug
Closes
01 SepTODAY
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesSecurity and Emergency Services
Ce Rw I
Boden Police Station Building Construction Project in Nuapada
location_on Nuapada, Odisha
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Delhi Development Authority
Sector 2 Dwarka Park Up-gradation and Horticulture Enhancement Project
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
West Bengal Police Housing And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited
Bidhannagar Police Commissionerate Civil Works Maintenance and Repair Services
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Administration
Chandigarh Police Station Sector-31 Special Building Repairs
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesHealthcare and Medicine
Bhakra Beas Management Board
BBMB Hospital Nangal Renovation, Modernization, and Up-gradation Project
location_on Ropar, Punjab
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+1Civil And Construction

Dibang Valley Police Housing Construction: Four T-II Type Quarters Project

location_on Dibang Valley, Arunachal Pradesh

The Arunachal Pradesh Police (APP) is inviting bids for the construction of T-II Type II quarters, comprising four units, within the SP Office Colony in Dibang Valley District. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number APH/EC/EE(EZ)/e-NIT/2026-27/37, falls under the Civil Works category and is an item-rate contract. Interested parties can

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
01 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+1Civil And Construction

Dibang Valley Police Housing Construction: Four T-II Type Quarters Project

location_on Dibang Valley, Arunachal Pradesh

The Arunachal Pradesh Police (APP) is inviting bids for the construction of T-II Type II quarters, comprising four units, within the SP Office Colony in Dibang Valley District. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number APH/EC/EE(EZ)/e-NIT/2026-27/37, falls under the Civil

read more
Opens
25 Aug
Closes
01 SepTODAY
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Construction of 18 Type II Railway Quarters at Manoharpur
location_on West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionConstruction Material
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Floor Tiling for Type-II Quarters at AVNL Estate, Avadi
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Arunachal Pradesh Police
Construction of Four Type-II Residential Quarters at 2nd IRBN Headquarters, Diyun
location_on Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Jamalpur Type-III Residential Quarter Construction Project
location_on Munger, Bihar
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Boundary Wall Construction and New Housing Development
location_on Solapur, Maharashtra
Bid before
11 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksBuilding Construction+1Civil Works Others

Construction of Four Type-II Residential Quarters at 2nd IRBN Headquarters, Diyun

location_on Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh

This tender, reference number APH/EC/EE(EZ)/e-NIT/2026-27/38, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the ARUNACHAL PRADESH POLICE (APP) through the Executive Engineer, Eastern Division, APH WCL, (PHQ), Itanagar. The primary scope of work involves the "Construction of T-II 04 Nos Quarters at 2nd IRBN HQ, Diyun." This is an

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
01 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksBuilding Construction+1Civil Works Others

Construction of Four Type-II Residential Quarters at 2nd IRBN Headquarters, Diyun

location_on Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh

This tender, reference number APH/EC/EE(EZ)/e-NIT/2026-27/38, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the ARUNACHAL PRADESH POLICE (APP) through the Executive Engineer, Eastern Division, APH WCL, (PHQ), Itanagar. The primary scope of work involves the "Construction of T-II 04

read more
Opens
25 Aug
Closes
01 SepTODAY
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Construction of 18 Type II Railway Quarters at Manoharpur
location_on West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionBuilding ConstructionElectrical Works
Central Board Of Direct Taxes
Minor Civil and Electrical Upgrades for Residential Quarters at Aayakar Bhawan, Shillong
location_on East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Residential Quarter Floor Tiling Project at Vehicle Factory Jabalpur
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Jamalpur Type-III Residential Quarter Construction Project
location_on Munger, Bihar
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionConstruction Material
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Floor Tiling for Type-II Quarters at AVNL Estate, Avadi
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in arunachal pradesh police that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for arunachal pradesh police eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant arunachal pradesh police tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in arunachal pradesh police for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in arunachal pradesh police can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 3 active tenders in arunachal pradesh police. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on arunachal pradesh police e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More