Hariparbat Zone Drain Repair and CC Road Improvement in Sultanganj

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Road Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hariparbat Zone Drain Repair and CC Road Improvement in Sultanganj
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179161_1Tender Reference Number03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/07
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.77 L Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHariparbat Zone Drain Repair and CC Road Improvement in Sultanganj
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179161_1
  • Tender Reference Number03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/07
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.77 L
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 77,707
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hariparbat Zone, Room No. 86&amp#x0d Drain Repair And Road Improvement (using Cc) From The House Of Pramod Parihar To The House Of Dheeraj Tiwari In Sultanganj, Including The Link Lane.

This tender is issued by the Chief Engineer Civil, Directorate of Local Bodies UP, Nagar Nigam Agra for a crucial infrastructure project involving drain repair and road improvement within the Hariparbat Zone. Specifically, the work entails comprehensive drain repair and the application of Cement Concrete (CC) for road improvement, commencing from the residence of Pramod Parihar and extending to the residence of Dheeraj Tiwari in Sultanganj, encompassing the associated link lane. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,77,063, is slated for a 30-day completion period. This is an open tender, advertised by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP and Agra Municipal Corporation, with a tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹77,707, payable to Nagar Nigam Agra. Key dates for interested parties are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Agra. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fees and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Payment for the tender fee can be made offline through FDR or RTGS. All potential bidders are advised to thoroughly review the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Civil
AddressNagar Nigam Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 34 (new)&#x0d Drain Repair And Road Improvement..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Drain And Cc Door Road From Ramveer Yadav..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48 (peer) Drain Repair And Road Improvement..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 81&#x0d Drain Repair And Cc Road Construction..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 34 (new)&#x0d Drain Repair And Road...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Drain And Cc Door Road From Ramveer...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 48 (peer) Drain Repair And Road...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 81&#x0d Drain Repair And Cc Road...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More