| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road in Hariparvat Zone, Ward 88, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1181701_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-09-2026/07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 39.57 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,95,695 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88&#x0d Construction Of A Cc Road From Brijesh Sadan In Vinayak Nagar,&#x0d Via Babarpur, Up To The Municipal Corporation Marriage Home.
The Directorate of Local Bodies UP, through the Chief Engineer Civil of Nagar Nigam Agra, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the construction of a CC road. This vital infrastructure project is located in Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88, and will commence from Brijesh Sadan in Vinayak Nagar, extending via Babarpur, and terminating at the Municipal Corporation Marriage Home. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹39,56,950, with a defined work period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender documents, including technical specifications and financial bid formats, will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹3,540 is applicable, payable to Nagar Nigam Agra. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,95,695 is mandatory for all participating entities, payable to Nagar Nigam, AGRA. This tender will be processed through a two-cover system: Cover 1 for fees and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to carefully review all tender documents for detailed specifications and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 88
 Road Construction Work Using Hotmix From..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88
 Drain Repair And Road Construction Work..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 88
 Work Regarding The Installation Of An..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 81
 Drain Repair And Cc Road Construction..read more
Hariparvat Zone (ward No. 88-n) Drain Repair And Road Construction Work..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category