Hariparvat Zone Drain Repair and Interlocking Tile Road Construction in Agra

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.57 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hariparvat Zone Drain Repair and Interlocking Tile Road Construction in Agra
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181684_1Tender Reference Number01-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-09-2026/02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.57 Cr Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHariparvat Zone Drain Repair and Interlocking Tile Road Construction in Agra
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181684_1
  • Tender Reference Number01-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-09-2026/02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.57 Cr
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,84,778
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Hariparvat Zone (ward No. 88-n) Drain Repair And Road Construction Work Using Interlocking Tiles And Cc (cement Concrete) On The Side Berms Covering The Stretch From Purushottam Hospital To Bhavana Estate Gate From Thakur Sahib House To Surendra

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically by the Chief Engineer Civil of Nagar Nigam Agra, seeks bids for comprehensive drain repair and road construction works within the Hariparvat Zone (Ward No. 88-N). The project entails utilizing interlocking tiles and cement concrete on the side berms along a defined stretch. This includes the segment from Purushottam Hospital to Bhavana Estate Gate and also the section from Thakur Sahib house to Surendra. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure development is ₹1,56,95,555, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,84,778 required. Bidders are required to submit their proposals through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fees and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is open for submission from September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Agra. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The specified period for the completion of work is 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Civil
AddressNagar Nigam Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88&#x0d Drain Repair And Road Construction Work..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 81&#x0d Drain Repair And Cc Road Construction..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone (ward No. 88) Road Construction Worka Involving Drain Repair..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88 Construction Work Involving Drain Repair And..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

New Okhla Industrial Development Authority Tender

M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88&#x0d Drain Repair And Road Construction...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 81&#x0d Drain Repair And Cc Road...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone (ward No. 88) Road Construction Worka Involving Drain...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88 Construction Work Involving Drain Repair...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More