| Tender Title | Hariparvat Zone Drain Repair and Interlocking Tile Installation Project in Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1181695_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/07-09-2026/05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 72.83 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,64,168 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88 Construction Work Involving Drain Repair And The Laying Of Interlocking Tiles And Cc (cement Concrete) On The Side Berms Covering The Stretch From Ramesh Chand Gupta House In Shivakunj To Vijendra Singh House (via Go
This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer Civil of Nagar Nigam Agra, invites bids for significant construction work within the Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88. The scope of work encompasses essential drain repair and the installation of interlocking tiles and cement concrete (CC) on the side berms. This project covers a specific stretch from Ramesh Chand Gupta's house in Shivakunj to Vijendra Singh's house, with detailed specifications to be found within the tender documents. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹72,83,361, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,64,168. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹5,900. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, separating financial bids from technical and fee submissions. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Agra. The contract period for this work is stipulated at 30 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and other critical information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
M/o Road (repair Of Interlocking Tile, Drain, P/f Drain Cover In..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 88
 Drain Repair And Road Construction Work..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 81
 Drain Repair And Cc Road Construction..read more
Hariparvat Zone (ward No. 88-n) Drain Repair And Road Construction Work..read more
Hariparvat Zone (ward No. 88) Road Construction Worka Involving Drain Repair..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category