| Tender Title | Installation of Open Gym Facilities at Ganpati City Park, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179648_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/23 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.46 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,247 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 88&#x0d Work Regarding The Installation Of An Open Gym&#x0d At Ganpati City Park.
This tender, initiated by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through the Chief Engineer Civil of Nagar Nigam Agra, is for the installation of an open gym at Ganpati City Park in the Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 88, Agra. The estimated tender value is ₹8,46,013, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,247 and a tender fee of ₹590. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fees and Technical Documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (in XLS format). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Agra. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Of 3 Nos Open Gym At Various Places In..read more
Open Air Gym Area Upgradation and Equipment Refurbishment..read more
Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Works For..read more
Dplan Installation Of Shed And Granite Flooring On Stairs In Stadium..read more
Theme Painting Work On Metro Pillars Located At Various Places In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category