Open Air Gym Area Upgradation and Equipment Refurbishment

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Open Air Gym Area Upgradation and Equipment Refurbishment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980562Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOpen Air Gym Area Upgradation and Equipment Refurbishment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980562
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the comprehensive UPGRADATION OF OPEN AIR GYM AREA, managed by the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Navy. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980562, will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:58 AM and conclude on 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Key activities encompass site preparation and dynamic base formation, including the fixing of cushioned carpet mats, installation of luminescence with metallic poles, the provision of a customized modular entrance open arch gate, and the display of customized motivational posters. Furthermore, the scope includes the refurbishment of existing open-air gym equipment. The total estimated quantity for this project is 22097 units, with operations to be conducted at the specified address in Khurda.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfpopengym_2026-09-01-10-42-32_80f34d7a69aa06042fbd85fb087615d7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828914.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Ratlam District Open Gym Equipment Installation and Supply..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Bihar Community Fitness Facilities..read more

Banka , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Navy Tender

Officers Pantry Refurbishment Services for Indian Navy AIR Department, Ramanathapuram..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development Society Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Horticulture And Food Processing Department Tender

Ratlam District Open Gym Equipment Installation and Supply...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Outdoor Gym Equipment Supply and Installation for Bihar Community Fitness...read more

Banka , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Gym Equipment Procurement for Imphal International Airport Fire Station...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Navy Tender

Officers Pantry Refurbishment Services for Indian Navy AIR Department, Ramanathapuram...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More