Annual Rate Contract for Civil Works Repair & Maintenance at Agra Airport City Side

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Rate Contract for Civil Works Repair & Maintenance at Agra Airport City Side
Tender ID2026_AAI_285577_1Tender Reference NumberAAI/SM(E-C)/AMC-CS/AGRA/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 70 L Tender LocationAgra Airport , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Rate Contract for Civil Works Repair & Maintenance at Agra Airport City Side
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_285577_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAAI/SM(E-C)/AMC-CS/AGRA/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 70 L
  • Tender LocationAgra Airport,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Works For Residential Area And Non- Residential Area, Ancillary Building And Entire City Side At Cat, Kheria Agra For The Years 2026-27

The Airports Authority of India, through its SM Engg-civil department at Agra Airport, is inviting bids for an Annual Rate Contract for Repair and Maintenance of Civil Works. This critical project encompasses the Residential Area, Non-Residential Area, Ancillary Buildings, and the Entire City Side at CAT, Kheria Agra, for the fiscal year 2026-27. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AAI/SM(E-C)/AMC-CS/AGRA/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_AAI_285577_1, is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,10,000. Interested parties can download tender documents starting from August 21, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the download and bid submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Agra Airport. This contract, valued at an estimated ₹70,00,000, is for a period of 365 days and requires bidders to submit scanned copies of various essential documents, including proof of online payment for tender fees and EMD, tender acceptance letter, PAN, GST details, undertakings regarding blacklisting, minimum wages, deployment of T&P, dispute resolution clause, authorization letter, and PQ proforma, alongside the BOQ in the designated format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sm Engg-civil , Agra Airport
AddressAgra Airport
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-21 06:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony, City..read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work At..read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well Sites..read more

Jorhat , Assam

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Civil Works For Aai Residential Colony,...read more

Gondia , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Work...read more

Jagatsinghapur , Odisha

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Civil Works At Work Over Well...read more

Jorhat , Assam

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At...read more

Kollam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More