| Tender Title | Hariparvat Zone Road Paving and Construction Project, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179608_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/17 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.12 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,210 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone (ward No. 80) Road Construction Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt Extending From Sanjay Agarwal House In The Locality, Passing By Sonu House Up To House No. 7, And From House No. 12, Passing By House No. A-8, Up To The Corner Of The Par
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/17 and Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179608_1, is for **Road Construction Work in Hariparvat Zone (Ward No. 80), Agra**, awarded by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through the Nagar Nigam Agra, with the Chief Engineer Civil as the inviting authority. The scope of work specifically involves the construction of roads using hot-mix asphalt, commencing from Sanjay Agarwal's house in the locality, extending past Sonu's house to House No. 7, and from House No. 12, passing by House No. A-8, up to the corner of the par. This is an open tender with a fixed tender fee of ₹ 590, payable to Nagar Nigam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71,210, payable to NAGAR NIGAM at AGRA, to be submitted through FDR or RTGS. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 02:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, with bid submissions also accepted within the same period, closing on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at NAGAR NIGAM AGRA. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹ 7,12,100, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 30 days. This is a two-cover tender with Cover 1 for Fees/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 88
 Road Construction Work Using Hotmix From..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 10
 Construction Of Ambedkar Bhawan At Budhan..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 81
 Drain Repair And Cc Road Construction..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 38
 Road Construction Work Using Hot-mix
 On..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Ward No. 91 Road Improvement Work Using Hot-mix Asphalt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category