| Tender Title | Ambedkar Bhawan Construction at Budhan Saiyyad Nala, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179159_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/06 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.45 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,513 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 10&#x0d Construction Of Ambedkar Bhawan At Budhan Saiyyad Nala.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1179159_1 and Tender Reference Number 03-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM AGRA/03-09-2026/06, is being issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically by the Chief Engineer Civil of Nagar Nigam Agra, for a construction works project. The project involves the construction of an Ambedkar Bhawan located in Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 10, at Budhan Saiyyad Nala, Agra, with a tender value of ₹8,45,124. This is an open tender, seeking bids for a contract of the Percentage type, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 30 days. The EMD amount is fixed at ₹84,513, payable to Nagar Nigam Agra. Interested bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fees and technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Nagar Nigam Agra. The tender fee is ₹590, payable to Nagar Nigam, with no exemption allowed. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Civil |
| Address | Nagar Nigam Agra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Modular Rain Water Harvesting In Mc Ateli Mandi...read more
Construction Of Semkhor Bhawan At Maibang In Dima Hasao District...read more
Construction Of 1 No. Of Adivasi
 Sanskruti Bhawan At Lathikata
 Under..read more
Construction Of Rcc Nala From Khansar Shamshan Ghat Gate To Stp..read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Bhawan Within The Khokhanda School Premises Khokhanda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category