| Tender Title | Construction of Tribal Cultural Center in Lathikata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_STSCD_139579_5 | Tender Reference Number | ITDAPAN-02/2026-27, |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.09 L | Tender Location | Itda, Panposh , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,090 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of 1 No. Of Adivasi&#x0d Sanskruti Bhawan At Lathikata&#x0d Under Lathikata Block.
This tender, reference number ITDAPAN-02/2026-27, issued by the ST and SC Development Department through the Project Administrator at ITDA Panposh, Uditnagar, invites National Competitive Bids for the construction of one Adivasi Sanskruti Bhawan at Lathikata under Lathikata Block. The estimated tender value is ₹44,09,000, with a tendered EMD of ₹44,090 and a tender fee of ₹6,000. The contract will be of a Percentage type and is expected to be completed within 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 17, 2026, 05:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions are also open from August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the closing deadline on September 17, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at ITDA, Panposh. This tender requires a single cover submission which will include fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial proposals, with the BOQ submitted as a separate XLS document. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Administrator |
| Address | Itda Panposh&#x0d Uditnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Wing Wall Of
 Check Dam At Birda Under
..read more
Construction Of Community Hall At Ganapati Temple, Okamb In V.p. Dharbandora..read more
Lt/ht Improvement In Tribal Areas Of Kangan Constituency..read more
Construction Work Of The Digital Study Center In Moh. Gandhinagar Ward..read more
Construction Of Resource Recovery Center At Melnallathur Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category