| Tender Title | LT/HT Electrical Infrastructure Improvement for Tribal Areas in Kangan Constituency | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PDD_314290_1 | Tender Reference Number | EDG/V/033 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-02 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.73 L | Tender Location | Ganderbal , Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-02 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-02 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-02 04:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Lt/ht Improvement In Tribal Areas Of Kangan Constituency
**TENDER DESCRIPTION FOR LT/HT IMPROVEMENT IN TRIBAL AREAS OF KANGAN CONSTITUENCY** The Ex Engineer ED Ganderbal, on behalf of the State Government and UT organization DC-PDD, is pleased to invite open tenders for the "LT/HT Improvement in Tribal areas of Kangan Constituency" (Tender ID: 2026_PDD_314290_1). This significant project, falling under the Electrical Works product category, aims to enhance the power infrastructure in the tribal regions of Kangan Constituency. The estimated tender value for this Lump-sum contract is ₹19,73,000 with a work period of 20 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹39,500, payable to Ex Engineer ED Ganderbal in Jammu and Kashmir, through Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and other relevant technical specifications and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from July 2, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 1, 2026, 04:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable and payable to Ex Engineer ED Ganderbal. Bids will be received from July 2, 2026, 04:00 PM and must be submitted by September 1, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Office of the Ex Engineer ED Ganderbal. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing the scanned and signed copy of the Standard Bidding Document (SBD), Technical Specifications, EMD, and Cost of Tender Document, all in .pdf format. Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid in .xls format. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. All interested eligible bidders are encouraged to carefully review the tender documents and participate in this crucial developmental initiative.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex Engineer Ed Ganderbal |
| Address | Office Of The Ex Engineer Ed Ganderbal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provide Infrastructure Improvement To Government Primary School Neura In St. Andre..read more
Improvement Of Pathway By Providing Shot Blasted Interlocking Pavers At Udalshem..read more
NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement..read more
Stringing Of One Km 3 Ph 11kv Line With Xlpe Insulated..read more
Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category