| Tender Title | Udalshem Pathway Improvement with Shot Blasted Interlocking Pavers | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_31464_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/12/2026-2027 Line 03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.65 L | Tender Location | Udalshem In V.p. Sancorda In Sanvordem , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,305 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathway By Providing Shot Blasted Interlocking Pavers At Udalshem In V.p. Sancorda In Sanvordem Constituency (under Tribal Sub Plan Scheme)
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (State Govt. and UT), is for the "Improvement of Pathway by providing shot blasted interlocking pavers at Udalshem in V.P. Sancorda in Sanvordem Constituency (Under Tribal Sub Plan Scheme)". The Executive Engineer, Division XVI (Bldgs), P.W.D. Ponda Goa, is the inviting authority for this open tender, with a reference number of PWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/12/2026-2027 Line 03. The estimated tender value is ₹47,65,240, with a completion period of 30 days and a bid validity of 365 days. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹12,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹95,305. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 1:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, 1:00 PM, up to September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Works Division XVI (Bldg.) location. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Payment for tender fees and EMD must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Division Xvi (bldgs), P.w.d. Ponda Goa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathway At Hamid Khan Chawl..read more
Improvement Of Pathway At Mulzan Pakhadi Gorai Village In Beat No.9..read more
Improvement Of Pathway At Vairala Goathan Gorai Village In Beat No.9..read more
Improvement Of Pathway At Tarzan Pakhadi Gorai Village In Beat No.9..read more
Improvement Of Pathway At Bhandarwada, Gorai Village In Beat No.9 In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category