| Tender Title | Vairala Goathan Gorai Village Pathway Improvement Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333602_1 | Tender Reference Number | XRC-26-109.021 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.29 L | Tender Location | R/central Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathway At Vairala Goathan Gorai Village In Beat No.9 In R/central Ward&#x0d
This tender, referenced as XRC-26-109.021 and bearing Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333602_1, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Ward Executive Engineer, R/C, for the R/Central Ward. The core of this open tender invitation concerns the "Improvement of pathway at Vairala Goathan Gorai village in Beat No.9," a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹7,28,981. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, adhering to a single-cover submission format. The submission period opens on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Essential financial requirements include a Tender Fee of ₹2,388 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,500, payable online. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the R/CENTRAL WARD. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, with a bid validity period of 120 days. This tender is categorized under "Works" and specifically "Civil Works."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ward Executive Engineer, R/c |
| Address | R/central Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathway At Mulzan Pakhadi Gorai Village In Beat No.9..read more
Improvement Of Pathway At Bhandarwada, Gorai Village In Beat No.9 In..read more
Term Contract For Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Civil Repairing Work In Dto Building Pilikothi, Moradabad. (rented Out Space..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category