| Tender Title | Gorai Village Pathway Improvement Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333613_1 | Tender Reference Number | XRC-26-109.022 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.30 L | Tender Location | R/central Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathway At Mulzan Pakhadi Gorai Village In Beat No.9 In R/central Ward&#x0d
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the Ward Executive Engineer, R/C, is inviting bids for the "Improvement of pathway at Mulzan pakhadi Gorai village in Beat No.9 in R/Central ward" (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1333613_1, Tender Reference Number: XRC-26-109.022). This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹7,29,632 and requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,500. The total tender fee is ₹2,388, comprising a ₹1,888 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, payable online. Bidders must submit their bids along with the necessary documents in a single cover. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the R/CENTRAL WARD office. The bid validity period is 120 days. This tender is open to all eligible bidders, with no provisions for preferential bidders or multi-currency payments for fees or Bill of Quantities. Further details regarding technical evaluation and contract form can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ward Executive Engineer, R/c |
| Address | R/central Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Miscellaneous Public Improvement Works..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Civil Repairing Work In Dto Building Pilikothi, Moradabad. (rented Out Space..read more
Indian Army Internal Pathway Construction with Chequered Tiles in Dhemaji..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category