| Tender Title | Gorai Village Pathway Improvement and Civil Works in R/Central Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333553_1 | Tender Reference Number | XRC-26-109.002 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.30 L | Tender Location | R/central Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathway At Bhandarwada, Gorai Village In Beat No.9 In R/central Ward&#x0d
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai through the Ward Executive Engineer, R/C, pertains to the "Improvement of pathway at Bhandarwada, Gorai village in Beat No.9 in R/Central ward". The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333553_1 and Reference Number XRC-26-109.002, is an Open Tender for Civil Works with a contract form based on Percentage. The estimated tender value is ₹7,29,957, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹36,500, with a tender fee of ₹2,388. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline being September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. The tender documents require the submission of EMD and other relevant documents in one cover, with a separate cover for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ward Executive Engineer, R/c |
| Address | R/central Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathway At Mulzan Pakhadi Gorai Village In Beat No.9..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r And E/m Works In Area V..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System Near Mangesh Jadhav House At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category