Civil and Electrical Maintenance Works for Military Engineer Services in Colaba, Mumbai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil and Electrical Maintenance Works for Military Engineer Services in Colaba, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_MES_786283_1Tender Reference Number8305/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 50 L Tender LocationGe (west), Colaba, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil and Electrical Maintenance Works for Military Engineer Services in Colaba, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786283_1
  • Tender Reference Number8305/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 50 L
  • Tender LocationGe (west), Colaba, Mumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r And E/m Works In Area V Of Age B/r (central) Under Ge (west) Colaba, Mumbai

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8305/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786283_1, is for WELCOME MAINTENANCE AND MISC B/R AND E/M WORKS IN AREA V OF AGE B/R (CENTRAL) UNDER GE (WEST) COLABA, MUMBAI. Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Kameshwar Prasad, IDSE, EE, the Executive Engineer at GE (West), Colaba, Mumbai - 400 005, this open tender seeks to procure civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹50,00,000. The contract will be based on an item rate form of contract and is expected to be completed within 270 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,000, payable to GE (W) Colaba, Mumbai, and can be submitted via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (W) Colaba, Mumbai. Bidders are informed that two-stage bidding and item-wise technical evaluation are not permitted, and the tender is an open/advertised type. The bidding process will involve two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing fee/prequalification/technical documents such as a scanned copy of the firm's application, DD for tender cost, MES enlistment letter, provident fund and GST registration numbers, and a list of works in hand. Cover 2 is reserved for the financial bid, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 02:45 PM, until September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 08, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to September 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, 10:00 AM, at GE (W) Colaba, Mumbai. Bid validity will be for 60 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kameshwar Prasad, Idse, Ee
AddressGe (west), Colaba, Mumbai - 400 005
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance And Replacement Of Street / Bldg Security Lights,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Point Wiring Along With Existing Fittings And Fixtures,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nlc India Limited Tender

Electrical Maintenance Supervisor Deployment for Thermal Power Station..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General R D Tender

Engineering Manpower Outsourcing: Electrical and Civil Engineers for R&D Support..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Upgrades for Residential Quarters at Aayakar Bhawan,..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maintenance And Replacement Of Street / Bldg Security...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Point Wiring Along With Existing Fittings And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nlc India Limited Tender

Electrical Maintenance Supervisor Deployment for Thermal Power Station...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Office Of Director General R D Tender

Engineering Manpower Outsourcing: Electrical and Civil Engineers for R&D Support...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Upgrades for Residential Quarters at Aayakar...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More