| Tender Title | Gorai Village Pathway Improvement Project in R/Central Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333623_1 | Tender Reference Number | XRC-26-109.023 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.30 L | Tender Location | R/central Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathway At Tarzan Pakhadi Gorai Village In Beat No.9 In R/central Ward&#x0d
This tender, referenced as XRC-26-109.023, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the Ward Executive Engineer, R/C, for the Improvement of a pathway at Tarzan Pakhadi, Gorai Village, Beat No. 9, within the R/Central Ward. The project falls under the Civil Works category with an estimated tender value of ₹7,30,445. This is an open tender seeking bids for a works contract, utilizing a percentage form of contract with a single cover bid submission process. Bidders are required to submit their bids online between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,600 is required, and a tender fee of ₹2,388 is applicable, both payable online. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM at the R/CENTRAL WARD office. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ward Executive Engineer, R/c |
| Address | R/central Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathway At Bhandarwada, Gorai Village In Beat No.9 In..read more
Improvement Of Pathway At Mulzan Pakhadi Gorai Village In Beat No.9..read more
Improvement Of Pathway At Vairala Goathan Gorai Village In Beat No.9..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
Improvement Development Of Lane By Providing Cc Pavement From Sattu House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category