| Tender Title | 11kV Line Stringing and Allied Electrical Works in Ponkunnam, Kottayam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSEB_858063_1 | Tender Reference Number | TENDER/2026-27/5157/21 dt. 27-06-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-29 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.41 L | Tender Location | Ponkunnam Kottayam , Kottayam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-29 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-29 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2537 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Stringing Of One Km 3 Ph 11kv Line With Xlpe Insulated Acsr&#x0d Raccoon Or Equivalant (3 Conductors) And Allied Works
**Tender Description for Stringing of 11kV Line and Allied Works in Ponkunnam, Kottayam** This tender, reference number TENDER/2026-27/5157/21, issued by the Kerala State Electricity Board (KSEB), invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the execution of crucial electrical infrastructure work. The scope encompasses the stringing of a one-kilometer, 3-phase, 11kV line using XLPE Insulated ACSR Raccoon or equivalent conductors, along with all associated allied works. This project is designated as "7- HT Constructing 11kV S.C line from Manjappallikunnu to Azhanthakuzhi in HT/LT configuration ES Ponkunnam" and is located in Ponkunnam, Kottayam, with a tender value of ₹9,41,165. The estimated period for work completion is 180 days, and a bid validity of 60 days is required. The tender fee is ₹2,537, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,600 is mandatory. Bids will be received electronically from June 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and must be submitted by September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Pala. Detailed tender documents, including the General Conditions of Contract, special conditions, Indemnity Bond, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from June 29, 2026, commencing at 05:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and further details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Kseb Pmu Pala |
| Address | Executive Engineer Kseb Pmu Pala Vydhyuthi Bhavan Pala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 11kv Line And Installation Of Transformer At Bollar Under..read more
11kv Line Construction Using Ht Abc Under Electrical Section, Tholicode Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair/ Replacement Of Lt Cable, Oh Line And Connected Allied Works..read more
Allied Electrical Works For Overhead To Ug Conversion Of Ht Power..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category