| Tender Title | 25 KV OHE Augmentation and Electrical Works for Trip Sheds in Sealdah Division | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | ELD-300-WC-22-2025-26-R |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 05:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 05:52 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:52 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 05:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,99,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number ELD-300-WC-22-2025-26-R, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SEELDAH DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/EASTERN RLY, located at CONTROL BUILDING-1st Floor, DRM OFFICE, KAIZER STREET KOLKATA, SEALDAH, Kolkata. The tender seeks proposals for "25 KV OHE and allied Electrical Works in connection with Augmentation of trip shed at Chitpur (CP) and old sick line at NSS/SDAH in SDAH Division." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific product category of Railway related Products. Interested parties should note that the tender documents are available for download from 20-Aug-2026 05:52 PM until 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 20-Aug-2026 05:52 PM up to the closing deadline of 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 199,700 is required. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work and other specifications can be found within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sealdah Division-electrical/eastern Rly |
| Address | Control Building-1st Floor, Drm Office, Kaizer Street Kolkata, Sealdah Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Tender For Augmentation Of 100 Kva 22/0.4 Kv Jaidevi-ist To 250..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category