| Tender Title | Birda Check Dam Wing Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_STSCD_139579_2 | Tender Reference Number | ITDAPAN-02/2026-27, |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.81 L | Tender Location | Itda, Panposh , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,810 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New Wing Wall Of&#x0d Check Dam At Birda Under&#x0d Lathikata Block.
This tender invites bids for the "Construction of new Wing Wall of Check Dam at Birda under Lathikata block." The project is being undertaken by the ST and SC Development Department, a State Government and UT organization, specifically through the ITDA, Panposh, Uditnagar, acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. This is a National Competitive Bid, with a single cover system. The work is valued at ₹16,81,000 and has a stipulated completion period of 120 days. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,810 is also mandated, with exemptions or alternative forms of guarantee permitted. Interested parties should download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 17, 2026, 5:00 PM. The tender is for Civil Works - Buildings, specifically the construction of a new wing wall for a check dam.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Administrator |
| Address | Itda, Panposh&#x0d Uditnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Masanighat Nalla Check Dam Near Village Jailamba Of Kelapada..read more
Improvement To Kakamara Check Dam Near Village Dutimendi Of Dutimendi Gp..read more
Improvement To Beherapakhal Nalla Check Dam Near Village Krandibali Of Taladandakia..read more
Improvement To Banhumunda Nalla Check Dam Near Village Kambapada Of Jajespanga..read more
Improvement To Kumbharpada Check Dam Near Village Kumbharpada In Phulbani Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category