| Tender Title | Kakamara Check Dam Improvement Project in Dutimendi, Kandhamal District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMIB_139793_6 | Tender Reference Number | Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.70 L | Tender Location | Phulbani , Kandhamal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Kakamara Check Dam Near Village Dutimendi Of Dutimendi Gp In Khajuripada Block Under Improvement To Check Dam Scheme For 2026-27
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SEMIDK - 02/2026-27, is for the "Improvement to Kakamara Check Dam near village Dutimendi of Dutimendi GP in Khajuripada Block under Improvement to Check Dam scheme for 2026-27". Issued by the Office of the Superintending Engineer, Minor Irrigation Division, Kandhamal, on behalf of the State Government and UT, this National Competitive Bid falls under the Civil Works - Others category with an estimated tender value of ₹6,70,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 60 days. Interested bidders must submit their bids, along with a Tender Fee of ₹4,000 and an EMD of ₹6,700, which can be exempted through BG/ST. The bidding process will be conducted online with a single cover system. Bid documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 09, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM, and closes on September 09, 2026, 05:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM at the Office of the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal. Further details regarding required documents and pre-qualification criteria are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Address | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Badala Check Dam Near Village Pindabadi Of Dutimendi Gp..read more
Improvement To Gandaradi Check Dam Near Village Baikumpa Of Dutimendi Gp..read more
Improvement To Khajuripada Check Dam Near Village Khajuripada Of Khajuripada Gp..read more
Improvement To Andirakuti Check Dam Near Village Patiamba Of Sudrukumpa Gp..read more
Improvement To Garudapaju Check Dam Near Village Garudapaju Of R.nuagaon Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category