| Tender Title | Badala Check Dam Improvement Project in Khajuripada Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMIB_139793_1 | Tender Reference Number | Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.70 L | Tender Location | Phulbani , Kandhamal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Badala Check Dam Near Village Pindabadi Of Dutimendi Gp In Khajuripada Block Under Improvement To Check Dam Scheme For 2026-27.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SEMIDK - 02/2026-27, is an invitation for a National Competitive Bid for the Improvement to Badala Check Dam near village Pindabadi of Dutimendi GP in Khajuripada Block, under the Improvement to Check Dam scheme for the 2026-27 fiscal year. The work, categorized under Civil Works - Others, is valued at ₹6,70,000 and is to be completed within a period of 60 days. The tender document is available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 09, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids online, with the submission window opening on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM and closing on September 09, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,700, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The contract will be of a Percentage Form. Bidders must submit valid CDMS, GST, PAN, registration certificates, no-relation affidavits, and other required documents as per the Tender Document of Contract (DTCN) within a single cover. The tendering authority is O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal, located in Phulbani, with a pincode of 762001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Address | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Link Road From Bass To Badala Id-11074..read more
Rdddc2627105235-improvement Of Road From Main Road To House Of Ab Rashid..read more
Temporary Protection On Damaged/settled Patches Of Supplementary Channel From Rd 0-4000..read more
Appoinment Of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) And..read more
Improvement Work Of E Block Park Situated In Ward 55 Gujani..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category