| Tender Title | Khajuripada Check Dam Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMIB_139793_4 | Tender Reference Number | Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.70 L | Tender Location | Phulbani , Kandhamal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Khajuripada Check Dam Near Village Khajuripada Of Khajuripada Gp In Khajuripada Block Under Improvement To Check Dam Scheme For 2026-27
This tender, identified by reference number Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27, is for the "Improvement to Khajuripada Check Dam near village Khajuripada of Khajuripada GP in Khajuripada Block under Improvement to Check Dam scheme for 2026-27". The work is located in Phulbani and has an estimated tender value of ₹6,70,000 with a stipulated completion period of 60 days. The tender is being invited by O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal, a State Government and UT organization. This is a National Competitive Bid requiring a single cover submission. The tender fee is ₹4,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹6,700, with exemptions permissible. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All payments are to be made online. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding eligibility criteria and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Address | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Badala Check Dam Near Village Pindabadi Of Dutimendi Gp..read more
Improvement To Andirakuti Check Dam Near Village Patiamba Of Sudrukumpa Gp..read more
Improvement To Garudapaju Check Dam Near Village Garudapaju Of R.nuagaon Gp..read more
Improvement To Kakamara Check Dam Near Village Dutimendi Of Dutimendi Gp..read more
Improvement To Pilasalki-2 Keutaghat Check Dam Near Village Bedangapaju Of Pirikuti..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category