| Tender Title | Garudapaju Check Dam Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMIB_139793_8 | Tender Reference Number | Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.70 L | Tender Location | Phulbani , Kandhamal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Garudapaju Check Dam Near Village Garudapaju Of R.nuagaon Gp In Khajuripada Block Under Improvement To Check Dam Scheme For 2026-27
The Office of the Superintending Engineer, Minor Irrigation Division, Kandhamal, invites bids for the "Improvement to Garudapaju Check Dam near village Garudapaju of R.Nuagaon GP in Khajuripada Block under Improvement to Check Dam scheme for 2026-27". This is a National Competitive Bid for a Works category tender with an estimated tender value of ₹6,70,000 and a completion period of 60 days. The EMD amount is ₹6,700, and the Tender Fee is ₹4,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties should refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Address | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Badala Check Dam Near Village Pindabadi Of Dutimendi Gp..read more
Improvement To Khajuripada Check Dam Near Village Khajuripada Of Khajuripada Gp..read more
Improvement To Andirakuti Check Dam Near Village Patiamba Of Sudrukumpa Gp..read more
Improvement To Dhobalkhaman Check Dam Near Village Dhobalkhaman Of Tumudibandha Gp..read more
Improvement To Dangadamaha Check Dam Near Village Kesharguda Of Kotagada Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category