| Tender Title | Dhobalkhaman Check Dam Improvement Works in Tumudibandha Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMIB_139793_11 | Tender Reference Number | Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.72 L | Tender Location | Phulbani , Kandhamal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Dhobalkhaman Check Dam Near Village Dhobalkhaman Of Tumudibandha Gp In Tumudibandha Block Under Improvement To Check Dam Scheme For 2026-27
This tender, identified by Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27, is for the "Improvement to Dhobalkhaman Check Dam near village Dhobalkhaman of Tumudibandha GP in Tumudibandha Block under Improvement to Check Dam scheme for 2026-27". Issued by the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal, a State Govt. and UT organization under CE,Minor Irrigation,BBSR, this National Competitive Bid invites proposals for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹11,72,000. The contract form is based on Percentage, and the work is expected to be completed within 60 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online, with a tender fee of ₹6,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,800. Bid documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, including required documentation for the single cover submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Address | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Badala Check Dam Near Village Pindabadi Of Dutimendi Gp..read more
Improvement To Khajuripada Check Dam Near Village Khajuripada Of Khajuripada Gp..read more
Improvement To Andirakuti Check Dam Near Village Patiamba Of Sudrukumpa Gp..read more
Improvement To Garudapaju Check Dam Near Village Garudapaju Of R.nuagaon Gp..read more
Improvement To Dangadamaha Check Dam Near Village Kesharguda Of Kotagada Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category