| Tender Title | Andirakuti Check Dam Improvement Project Near Patiamba Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMIB_139793_9 | Tender Reference Number | Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.03 L | Tender Location | Phulbani , Kandhamal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Andirakuti Check Dam Near Village Patiamba Of Sudrukumpa Gp In Khajuripada Block Under Improvement To Check Dam Scheme For 2026-27.
This tender is issued by the Office of the Superintending Engineer, Minor Irrigation Division, Kandhamal, a State Government and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the "Improvement to Andirakuti Check Dam near village Patiamba of Sudrukumpa GP in Khajuripada Block under Improvement to Check Dam scheme for 2026-27". This falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Others", with an estimated tender value of ₹5,03,000 and a contract form based on Percentage. The tender is a National Competitive Bid and is a single-cover tender, requiring submission of all necessary documents including CDMS, GST, PAN, registration certificates, affidavits, and the Bill of Quantity in a single submission. The EMD is fixed at ₹5,100, with options for exemption allowed via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹4,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission starting on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is to be completed within 60 days from the date of commencement, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The work location is Phulbani. Prospective bidders are advised to download the NIT and DTCN documents for comprehensive details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Address | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Badala Check Dam Near Village Pindabadi Of Dutimendi Gp..read more
Improvement To Khajuripada Check Dam Near Village Khajuripada Of Khajuripada Gp..read more
Improvement To Garudapaju Check Dam Near Village Garudapaju Of R.nuagaon Gp..read more
Improvement To Dhobalkhaman Check Dam Near Village Dhobalkhaman Of Tumudibandha Gp..read more
Improvement To Dangadamaha Check Dam Near Village Kesharguda Of Kotagada Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category