| Tender Title | Pilasalki-2 Keutaghat Check Dam Improvement in Phulbani | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMIB_139793_7 | Tender Reference Number | Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.70 L | Tender Location | Phulbani , Kandhamal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Pilasalki-2 Keutaghat Check Dam Near Village Bedangapaju Of Pirikuti Gp In Khajuripada Block Under Improvement To Check Dam Scheme For 2026-27
This tender, identified by Reference Number SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEMIB_139793_7, is issued by the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal, a State Government and UT organisation, for the "Improvement to Pilasalki-2 Keutaghat Check Dam near village Bedangapaju of Pirikuti GP in Khajuripada Block under Improvement to Check Dam scheme for 2026-27" in Phulbani. This is a National Competitive Bid under the Works category, with a tendered value of ₹6,70,000 and an EMD of ₹6,700. The contract form is Percentage and the work duration is stipulated as 60 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 9, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid submission period also begins on August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM, and concludes on September 9, 2026, 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable, payable online. The tender involves a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance submissions, including various essential documents such as CDMS, GST, PAN, registration certificates, and affidavits, along with the Bill of Quantity in .xls format. The bid validity is for 90 days. EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Address | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Badala Check Dam Near Village Pindabadi Of Dutimendi Gp..read more
Improvement To Khajuripada Check Dam Near Village Khajuripada Of Khajuripada Gp..read more
Improvement To Garudapaju Check Dam Near Village Garudapaju Of R.nuagaon Gp..read more
Improvement To Dhobalkhaman Check Dam Near Village Dhobalkhaman Of Tumudibandha Gp..read more
Improvement To Kakamara Check Dam Near Village Dutimendi Of Dutimendi Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category