| Tender Title | Gandaradi Check Dam Improvement Project in Khajuripada Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMIB_139793_3 | Tender Reference Number | Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.70 L | Tender Location | Phulbani , Kandhamal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Gandaradi Check Dam Near Village Baikumpa Of Dutimendi Gp In Khajuripada Block Under Improvement To Check Dam Scheme For 2026-27
This tender seeks bids for the "Improvement to Gandaradi Check Dam near village Baikumpa of Dutimendi GP in Khajuripada Block under Improvement to Check Dam scheme for 2026-27". The project, categorized under Civil Works - Others, is being conducted by the State Govt. and UT organisation, CE, Minor Irrigation, BBSR, with the Tender Inviting Authority being O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal. The estimated tender value is ₹6,70,000 with a stipulated work period of 60 days. Interested parties are advised that this is a National Competitive Bid with a single cover system. The tender fee is ₹4,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹6,700, with exemptions for EMD being allowed via BG/ST. Bidders must submit their applications and documentation online. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Tender documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 09, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal. A comprehensive list of required documents, including valid CDMS, GST, PAN, registration certificates, affidavits, and other documents as per DTCN, must be submitted in PDF format, along with the Bill of Quantities in XLS format. Further details regarding the tender and its requirements are available in the NIT and DTCN documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Address | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Khajuripada Check Dam Near Village Khajuripada Of Khajuripada Gp..read more
Improvement To Badala Check Dam Near Village Pindabadi Of Dutimendi Gp..read more
Improvement To Andirakuti Check Dam Near Village Patiamba Of Sudrukumpa Gp..read more
Improvement To Garudapaju Check Dam Near Village Garudapaju Of R.nuagaon Gp..read more
Improvement To Kakamara Check Dam Near Village Dutimendi Of Dutimendi Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category