| Tender Title | Masanighat Nalla Check Dam Improvement Project in Phulbani | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMIB_139793_14 | Tender Reference Number | Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.14 L | Tender Location | Phulbani , Kandhamal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Masanighat Nalla Check Dam Near Village Jailamba Of Kelapada Gp In Phiringia Block Under Improvement To Check Dam Scheme For 2026-27
This tender, identified by Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27, is issued by the Office of the Superintending Engineer, Minor Irrigation Division, Kandhamal, a State Government and UT organization under the Chief Engineer, Minor Irrigation, Bhubaneswar. The proposed work involves the "Improvement to Masanighat nalla Check Dam near village Jailamba of Kelapada GP in Phiringia Block under Improvement to Check Dam scheme for 2026-27" with an estimated tender value of ₹4,14,000 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. This National Competitive Bid requires a tender fee of ₹4,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,200, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender is for a single cover submission, encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Financial aspects, and is due for submission by 05:30 PM on September 9, 2026. Bids will be opened at 11:00 AM on September 10, 2026, at the Office of the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal, Phulbani. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, to September 9, 2026. The contract form is based on a percentage basis.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Address | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Kumbharpada Check Dam Near Village Kumbharpada In Phulbani Block..read more
Improvement To Baghanadi Check Dam Near Village Bandhagada Of Bandhagada Gp..read more
Improvement To Sasipadar Nalla Check Dam Near Village Sasipadar Of Kasinipadar..read more
Improvement To Rugudikuti Nalla Check Dam Near Village Rabingia Of Nuapadar..read more
Improvement To Kadamba Nalla Check Dam Near Village Nuapadar Of Nuapadar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category