| Tender Title | Sasipadar Nalla Check Dam Improvement Works, Phiringia Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMIB_139793_20 | Tender Reference Number | Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.15 L | Tender Location | Phulbani , Kandhamal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Sasipadar Nalla Check Dam Near Village Sasipadar Of Kasinipadar Gp In Phiringia Block Under Improvement To Check Dam Scheme For 2026-27
This tender, identified by reference number SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEMIB_139793_20, is for the "Improvement to Sasipadar nalla Check Dam near village Sasipadar of Kasinipadar GP in Phiringia Block under Improvement to Check Dam scheme for 2026-27." Issued by the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal, a State Government and UT organization, this National Competitive Bid for Civil Works - Others involves a works contract with an estimated tender value of ₹4,15,000 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates from August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM to September 9, 2026, 05:30 PM, with bid submission also commencing on August 31, 2026, and closing on September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is payable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,200 is required, with exemptions allowed via BG/ST. The tender documents, including the NIT and DTCN, are available for download, along with the Bill of Quantity in XLS format. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding valid CDMS, GST, PAN, registration certificates, and other affidavits.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Address | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Masanighat Nalla Check Dam Near Village Jailamba Of Kelapada..read more
Improvement To Rugudikuti Nalla Check Dam Near Village Rabingia Of Nuapadar..read more
Improvement To Kadamba Nalla Check Dam Near Village Nuapadar Of Nuapadar..read more
Improvement To Beherapakhal Nalla Check Dam Near Village Krandibali Of Taladandakia..read more
Improvement To Banhumunda Nalla Check Dam Near Village Kambapada Of Jajespanga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category