Rugudikuti Nalla Check Dam Improvement and Civil Works in Phiringia Block

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rugudikuti Nalla Check Dam Improvement and Civil Works in Phiringia Block
Tender ID2026_CEMIB_139793_19Tender Reference NumberBid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.17 L Tender LocationPhulbani , Kandhamal , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRugudikuti Nalla Check Dam Improvement and Civil Works in Phiringia Block
  • Tender ID2026_CEMIB_139793_19
  • Tender Reference NumberBid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.17 L
  • Tender LocationPhulbani,Kandhamal, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement To Rugudikuti Nalla Check Dam Near Village Rabingia Of Nuapadar Gp In Phiringia Block Under Improvement To Check Dam Scheme For 2026-27.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEMIB_139793_19, is for the "Improvement to Rugudikuti nalla Check Dam near village Rabingia of Nuapadar GP in Phiringia Block under Improvement to Check Dam scheme for 2026-27." Issued by the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal, a State Government and UT organisation, this National Competitive Bid falls under the "Works" category with a specific focus on "Civil Works - Others." The estimated tender value is ₹4,17,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,200, and a tender fee of ₹4,000. Prospective bidders must submit their bids in a single cover and can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids will be accepted for submission from August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM to September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Applicants should refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification, required documentation, and other essential terms and conditions. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal
AddressO/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Minor Irrigation Tender

Improvement To Kadamba Nalla Check Dam Near Village Nuapadar Of Nuapadar..read more

Kandhamal , Odisha

Chief Engineer Minor Irrigation Tender

Improvement To Beherapakhal Nalla Check Dam Near Village Krandibali Of Taladandakia..read more

Kandhamal , Odisha

Chief Engineer Minor Irrigation Tender

Improvement To Banhumunda Nalla Check Dam Near Village Kambapada Of Jajespanga..read more

Kandhamal , Odisha

Chief Engineer Minor Irrigation Tender

Improvement To Sasipadar Nalla Check Dam Near Village Sasipadar Of Kasinipadar..read more

Kandhamal , Odisha

Minor Irrigation Tender

Improvement To Sakhipada-2 Check Dam Near Village Sakhipada Of Phiringia Gp..read more

Kandhamal , Odisha

Minor Irrigation Tender

Improvement To Kadamba Nalla Check Dam Near Village Nuapadar Of...read more

Kandhamal , Odisha

Chief Engineer Minor Irrigation Tender

Improvement To Beherapakhal Nalla Check Dam Near Village Krandibali Of...read more

Kandhamal , Odisha

Chief Engineer Minor Irrigation Tender

Improvement To Banhumunda Nalla Check Dam Near Village Kambapada Of...read more

Kandhamal , Odisha

Chief Engineer Minor Irrigation Tender

Improvement To Sasipadar Nalla Check Dam Near Village Sasipadar Of...read more

Kandhamal , Odisha

Minor Irrigation Tender

Improvement To Sakhipada-2 Check Dam Near Village Sakhipada Of Phiringia...read more

Kandhamal , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More