| Tender Title | Kadamba Nalla Check Dam Improvement Project, Nuapadar, Phulbani | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMIB_139793_17 | Tender Reference Number | Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.20 L | Tender Location | Phulbani , Kandhamal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Kadamba Nalla Check Dam Near Village Nuapadar Of Nuapadar Gp In Phiringia Block Under Improvement To Check Dam Scheme For 2026-27
This tender, identified as Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEMIB_139793_17, is being issued by the Office of the Superintending Engineer, Minor Irrigation Division, Kandhamal, a State Government and UT organization. The project involves the "Improvement to Kadamba nalla Check Dam near village Nuapadar of Nuapadar GP in Phiringia Block under Improvement to Check Dam scheme for 2026-27" in Phulbani, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,20,000. This is a National Competitive Bid for Civil Works - Others, with a specified work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is a single-cover bid, with the fee being payable online. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date of August 31, 2026, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same day. Bidders must submit their bids by September 09, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,200, with exemptions available through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is also applicable. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Address | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Rugudikuti Nalla Check Dam Near Village Rabingia Of Nuapadar..read more
Improvement To Gudura Check Dam Near Village Nuapadar Of Nuapadar Gp..read more
Improvement To Kumbharpada Check Dam Near Village Kumbharpada In Phulbani Block..read more
Improvement To Baghanadi Check Dam Near Village Bandhagada Of Bandhagada Gp..read more
Improvement To Beherapakhal Nalla Check Dam Near Village Krandibali Of Taladandakia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category