| Tender Title | Gudura Check Dam Improvement Project, Phiringia Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMIB_139793_13 | Tender Reference Number | Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.20 L | Tender Location | Phulbani , Kandhamal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Gudura Check Dam Near Village Nuapadar Of Nuapadar Gp In Phiringia Block Under Improvement To Check Dam Scheme For 2026-27
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SEMIDK - 02/2026-27, is for the "Improvement to Gudura Check Dam near village Nuapadar of Nuapadar GP in Phiringia Block under Improvement to Check Dam scheme for 2026-27". The work is categorized under Civil Works - Others and is valued at ₹4,20,000 with a stipulated work period of 60 days. The tender is a National Competitive Bid, inviting submissions through a single cover system. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM and September 09, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid submission period also starts on August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, 05:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹4,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,200 are required, with the EMD being exemptible through BG/ST. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal. The tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantity, are available for download. The issuing authority is the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal, under the Organisation CE, Minor Irrigation, BBSR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Address | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Sakhipada-2 Check Dam Near Village Sakhipada Of Phiringia Gp..read more
Improvement To Rugudikuti Nalla Check Dam Near Village Rabingia Of Nuapadar..read more
Improvement To Kadamba Nalla Check Dam Near Village Nuapadar Of Nuapadar..read more
Improvement To Beherapakhal Nalla Check Dam Near Village Krandibali Of Taladandakia..read more
Improvement To Banhumunda Nalla Check Dam Near Village Kambapada Of Jajespanga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category