| Tender Title | Sakhipada-2 Check Dam Improvement Works in Phiringia Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMIB_139793_16 | Tender Reference Number | Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.14 L | Tender Location | Phulbani , Kandhamal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Sakhipada-2 Check Dam Near Village Sakhipada Of Phiringia Gp In Phiringia Block Under Improvement To Check Dam Scheme For 2026-27
The O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal, on behalf of CE, Minor Irrigation, BBSR, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting National Competitive Bids for the "Improvement to Sakhipada-2 Check Dam near village Sakhipada of Phiringia GP in Phiringia Block under Improvement to Check Dam scheme for 2026-27". This project, categorized under Civil Works - Others, has a tender value of ₹4,14,000 and a work period of 60 days. The tender fee is ₹4,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹4,200, with exemptions permitted. Bids will be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM and closing on September 09, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, 05:30 PM until September 09, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal. The tender involves a single cover system and is a percentage-based contract. Interested bidders are required to submit valid CDMS, GST, PAN, registration certificates, no-relation certificates, and affidavits as detailed in the DTCN document, along with the Bill of Quantity in .xls format. The tender reference number is Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Address | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Gudura Check Dam Near Village Nuapadar Of Nuapadar Gp..read more
Improvement To Rugudikuti Nalla Check Dam Near Village Rabingia Of Nuapadar..read more
Improvement To Kadamba Nalla Check Dam Near Village Nuapadar Of Nuapadar..read more
Improvement To Beherapakhal Nalla Check Dam Near Village Krandibali Of Taladandakia..read more
Improvement To Banhumunda Nalla Check Dam Near Village Kambapada Of Jajespanga..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category