| Tender Title | Beherapakhal Nalla Check Dam Improvement Project in Phiringia Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMIB_139793_15 | Tender Reference Number | Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.14 L | Tender Location | Phulbani , Kandhamal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Beherapakhal Nalla Check Dam Near Village Krandibali Of Taladandakia Gp In Phiringia Block Under Improvement To Check Dam Scheme For 2026-27
This tender, designated with Tender Reference Number "Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27", is for the "Improvement to Beherapakhal nalla Check Dam near village Krandibali of Taladandakia GP in Phiringia Block under Improvement to Check Dam scheme for 2026-27". Issued by the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal, a State Govt. and UT organization, this National Competitive Bid is for Civil Works – Others and has an estimated tender value of ₹4,14,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 60 days. The tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,200 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. All bids must be submitted online. Further details regarding the required documents, including valid CDMS, GST, PAN, registration certificates, and affidavits, are available within the tender documents, which include an NIT and a Bill of Quantity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Address | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Banhumunda Nalla Check Dam Near Village Kambapada Of Jajespanga..read more
Improvement To Rugudikuti Nalla Check Dam Near Village Rabingia Of Nuapadar..read more
Improvement To Kadamba Nalla Check Dam Near Village Nuapadar Of Nuapadar..read more
Improvement To Masanighat Nalla Check Dam Near Village Jailamba Of Kelapada..read more
Improvement To Sasipadar Nalla Check Dam Near Village Sasipadar Of Kasinipadar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category