| Tender Title | Baghanadi Check Dam Improvement Project in Phulbani | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMIB_139793_12 | Tender Reference Number | Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.12 L | Tender Location | Phulbani , Kandhamal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Baghanadi Check Dam Near Village Bandhagada Of Bandhagada Gp In Phulbani Block Under Improvement To Check Dam Scheme For 2026-27
This tender, identified by Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEMIB_139793_12, is for the "Improvement to Baghanadi Check Dam near village Bandhagada of Bandhagada GP in Phulbani Block under Improvement to Check Dam scheme for 2026-27," as detailed within the Work Item Details and Tender Details sections. The inviting authority for this National Competitive Bid is the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal, located at O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal, Phulbani, with a pincode of 762001. The estimated tender value for this Civil Works - Others category project is ₹4,12,000, with a stipulated work period of 60 days. Applicants are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹4,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,200, with the latter offering flexibility through BG/ST or exemption. All bid submissions and document downloads are to be managed online. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date from 31-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date on 09-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal. The tender involves a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, including essential credentials such as valid CDMS, GST, PAN, registration certificates, no-relation affidavits, and other documents as specified in the Tender Documents (DTCN). The Bill of Quantity is provided in .xls format. Withdrawal of bids is permitted, and the contract form is based on Percentage. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, bid validity of 90 days, and specific document requirements are available within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Address | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Kumbharpada Check Dam Near Village Kumbharpada In Phulbani Block..read more
Improvement To Badala Check Dam Near Village Pindabadi Of Dutimendi Gp..read more
Improvement To Khajuripada Check Dam Near Village Khajuripada Of Khajuripada Gp..read more
Improvement To Andirakuti Check Dam Near Village Patiamba Of Sudrukumpa Gp..read more
Improvement To Garudapaju Check Dam Near Village Garudapaju Of R.nuagaon Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category