| Tender Title | Kumbharpada Check Dam Improvement Works in Phulbani Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEMIB_139793_22 | Tender Reference Number | Bid Identification No. SEMIDK - 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.19 L | Tender Location | Phulbani , Kandhamal , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Kumbharpada Check Dam Near Village Kumbharpada In Phulbani Block Under Improvement To Check Dam Scheme For 2026-27
This tender, identified by Reference Number SEMIDK - 02/2026-27, is issued by the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal for the "Improvement to Kumbharpada Check Dam near village Kumbharpada in Phulbani Block under Improvement to Check Dam scheme for 2026-27." This is a National Competitive Bid for Civil Works - Others, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,19,000 and a tender fee of ₹4,000. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,200 is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The work is expected to be completed within 60 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 09, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids must be submitted online within the same period. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o the S.E. MI Divn. Kandhamal. All prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT and DTCN, which are available for download, and to ensure all required pre-qualification and technical documents, as well as the bill of quantities, are submitted in the specified formats within the stipulated deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Address | O/o The S.e. Mi Divn. Kandhamal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Badala Check Dam Near Village Pindabadi Of Dutimendi Gp..read more
Improvement To Khajuripada Check Dam Near Village Khajuripada Of Khajuripada Gp..read more
Improvement To Andirakuti Check Dam Near Village Patiamba Of Sudrukumpa Gp..read more
Improvement To Garudapaju Check Dam Near Village Garudapaju Of R.nuagaon Gp..read more
Improvement To Dhobalkhaman Check Dam Near Village Dhobalkhaman Of Tumudibandha Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category