Ekla Bandha Road Divider Iron Railing Installation, Park Beautification, and Irrigation Infrastructure Development in Gorakhpur

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ekla Bandha Road Divider Iron Railing Installation, Park Beautification, and Irrigation Infrastructure Development in Gorakhpur
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180820_1Tender Reference NumberNNG
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGorakhpur , Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEkla Bandha Road Divider Iron Railing Installation, Park Beautification, and Irrigation Infrastructure Development in Gorakhpur
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1180820_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNNG
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGorakhpur,Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,78,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Iron Railings On The Divider Along The Newly Constructed Road At Ekla Bandha, Along With Park Beautification, Plantation, Continuous Irrigation Of Plants, And Construction Of A Submersible Pump, Borewell And Extension Of Pipeline.

This tender, initiated by the Directorate of Local Bodies, UP, and managed by the EE of Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur, solicits bids for comprehensive civil and landscaping works. The project, identified under Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180820_1 and Reference Number NNG, involves the installation of iron railings along the divider of the newly constructed road at Ekla Bandha. Furthermore, the scope includes extensive park beautification, which encompasses plantation, the establishment of a continuous irrigation system for the newly planted flora, and the construction of essential water supply infrastructure. This infrastructure comprises a submersible pump, a borewell, and the extension of a pipeline to support the irrigation needs. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid submission process, with the Finance cover requiring the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format and the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover requiring PDF documents. The tender fee is ₹5,900, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,78,200, payable to Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur. Bids can be submitted online or offline. The document download and bid submission period commences on 29-Aug-2026 at 03:40 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee
AddressNagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Beautification And Development Of Mumbadevi Temple Precinct In C Ward...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Authority Tender

Strengthening And Beautification Of Various Park Under Kanpur City..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road/drain And Site Track Around Park No...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works, Including..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Beautification Work Of Sanidev Mandir Park Situated In Ward 50 Ratanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Beautification And Development Of Mumbadevi Temple Precinct In C Ward....read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Development Authority Tender

Strengthening And Beautification Of Various Park Under Kanpur City...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Housing And Development Board Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road/drain And Site Track Around Park...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance, Development And Site Specific Landscape And Arboriculture Works,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Beautification Work Of Sanidev Mandir Park Situated In Ward 50...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More