Islamnagar Garbage Dumping Ground Relocation Project

Works
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Islamnagar Garbage Dumping Ground Relocation Project
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179511_1Tender Reference Number3226_NPI(2026-27) 11
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.85 L Tender LocationNagar Panchayat Islamnagar , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIslamnagar Garbage Dumping Ground Relocation Project
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179511_1
  • Tender Reference Number3226_NPI(2026-27) 11
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.85 L
  • Tender LocationNagar Panchayat Islamnagar,Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 960
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar Ke Dampig Graund Mein Garvage Ko Shift Karne Ka Karya With Gst

This tender, reference number 3226_NPI(2026-27) 11, is an Open Tender issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP for works within Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar, Badaun. The scope of work involves the critical task of shifting garbage from the dumping ground in Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar, with GST applicable. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹8,85,000, and the period for completion is set at 30 days. A bid validity of 90 days is stipulated. Interested parties must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Tender Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The Tender Fee is ₹960 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹15,000. Document downloads and bid submissions will be accepted from August 24, 2026, at 06:05 PM until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM at Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar. This tender is for Civil Works - Others.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Panchayat Islamnagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Waste Work..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar Ke Dampig Graund Mein Garvage Ko Shift Karne..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Development Authority Tender

Procurement of Three Garbage Loaders for Delhi Waste Management..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

North Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Conservancy and Waste Removal Services for North Central Railway Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar Ke 05 Tpd Wet Waste Prossecing (pit Composting)..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Waste Work...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar Ke Dampig Graund Mein Garvage Ko Shift...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Development Authority Tender

Procurement of Three Garbage Loaders for Delhi Waste Management...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

North Central Railway Tender

Comprehensive Conservancy and Waste Removal Services for North Central Railway...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar Ke 05 Tpd Wet Waste Prossecing (pit...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More