Legacy Waste Remediation at Gram Ludhaiya Dumping Ground

Works
Solid Waste Management
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Legacy Waste Remediation at Gram Ludhaiya Dumping Ground
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179630_1Tender Reference Number850/NPPK/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Kaimganj , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLegacy Waste Remediation at Gram Ludhaiya Dumping Ground
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179630_1
  • Tender Reference Number850/NPPK/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Kaimganj,Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySolid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 04:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,04,068
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Waste Work

This tender, issued by the Executive Officer of the Nagar Palika Parishad Kaimganj, Farukhabad, under the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, seeks bids for the crucial "WASTE WORK" project, specifically the remediation of legacy waste at the dumping ground in Gram Ludhaiya. This Open/Advertised Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 850/NPPK/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works category. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 12:30 PM until September 12, 2026, at 4:30 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 12:30 PM and September 12, 2026, 4:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Office of the Nagar Palika Parishad Kaimganj. A Tender Fee of ₹5,300 is payable to the Executive Officer at the same location, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,04,068 is also required, payable to the Executive Officer. The contract type is Percentage, with a tender validity of 30 days and a work period of 30 days. The tender involves a single cover for technical and financial submissions, with technical documents available in PDF format and financial documents in XLS format. All payments for tender fees and EMD should be made via Demand Draft (DD) or Fixed Deposit Receipt (FDR). Applicants should carefully review the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and any further details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressOffice Nagar Palika Parishad Kaimganj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste at Nagar Panchayat Lawar, Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bio-Remediation of 14060 MT Legacy Waste at Nagar Panchayat Lawar..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To Reclaim..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Biomining And Bioremediation Of Legacy Waste Including Deep Vally Material Lifting..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Nagarpalika Tender

Comprehensive Legacy Waste Biomining Facility Management in Gujarat..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste at Nagar Panchayat Lawar, Meerut...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities – Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Bio-Remediation of 14060 MT Legacy Waste at Nagar Panchayat Lawar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Disposal Of Legacy Waste Through Bio-remediation And Bio-mining Process To...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Nagar Palika Parishad Tender

Biomining And Bioremediation Of Legacy Waste Including Deep Vally Material...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Nagarpalika Tender

Comprehensive Legacy Waste Biomining Facility Management in Gujarat...read more

Narmada , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More