Islamnagar Garbage Dumping Ground Relocation and Management Services

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.85 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Islamnagar Garbage Dumping Ground Relocation and Management Services
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179511_1Tender Reference Number3226_NPI(2026-27) 11
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.85 L Tender LocationNagar Panchayat Islamnagar , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIslamnagar Garbage Dumping Ground Relocation and Management Services
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179511_1
  • Tender Reference Number3226_NPI(2026-27) 11
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.85 L
  • Tender LocationNagar Panchayat Islamnagar,Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 960
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar Ke Dampig Graund Mein Garvage Ko Shift Karne Ka Karya With Gst

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically by the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar, Badaun. The opportunity pertains to "Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar ke dampig graund mein garvage ko shift karne ka karya With GST," which involves the shifting of garbage from the dumping ground of Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" and falls within the "Civil Works - Others" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹8,85,000, with a required bid validity of 90 days and a work completion period of 30 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000 is mandated, payable to the Executive Officer at Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar. The tender fee is ₹960, also payable to the Executive Officer at Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar. The tender process will utilize two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:05 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 24, 2026, at 06:05 PM, with the submission deadline also on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification and NDA requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressNagar Panchayat Islamnagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management, Housekeeping, Horticulture, Waste Disposal, and Catering Services for..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Security, Waste Management, and Support Staff for..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Waste Work..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Garbage Cleaning and Facility Management Services for DCC..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Housing And Development Board Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Hospitality, Housekeeping, Security, Horticulture, Mechanical & Electrical O&M,..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management, Housekeeping, Horticulture, Waste Disposal, and Catering Services...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Security, Waste Management, and Support Staff...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Waste Work...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Industrial Garbage Cleaning and Facility Management Services for DCC...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Housing And Development Board Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management: Hospitality, Housekeeping, Security, Horticulture, Mechanical & Electrical...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More