Industrial Garbage Cleaning and Facility Management Services for DCC

Services
Facility Management Services Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Garbage Cleaning and Facility Management Services for DCC
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965841Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Services, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Garbage Cleaning and Facility Management Services for DCC
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965841
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Services, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,500
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, presents a critical requirement for Facility Management Services, specifically for the Lump-Sum Based Industrial Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Garbage Cleaning at DCC. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7965841, commenced on August 28, 2026, at 5:04 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal and is managed by SECL's Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh office. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for participation is ₹8,500. The scope of work involves comprehensive garbage cleaning services, with the added provision for the reimbursement of consumable costs to the service provider on an actual basis. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this essential industrial maintenance service.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811570.pdf
  • Document
    1787809827.pdf
  • Document
    NIT_6ce4c5dc-cd78-413d-ba321787810796764_mohammad.khalid@coalindia.in.pdf
  • Document
    1787809822.pdf
  • Document
    GCC_c88f2710-63f1-449c-9ff41787810854808_mohammad.khalid@coalindia.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More