| Tender Title | Islamnagar Wet Waste Processing Facility Civil Works: Flooring and Gate Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1179500_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3226_NPI(2026-27) 10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.36 L | Tender Location | Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar Ke 05 Tpd Wet Waste Prossecing (pit Composting) Mien Bane Kamro Mein Farsh, Gate Va Other Karya With Gst
This tender, issued by the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar, invites bids for Civil Works related to the "Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar ke 05 TPD wet waste prossecing (Pit Composting) mien bane kamro mein farsh, gate va other karya With GST." The total tender value is ₹25,36,384, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,750. This is an Open Tender with a contract form of Percentage and a work period of 60 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and bid opening will commence on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar. The tender requires two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Finance (BOQ). Payment for the tender fee can be made via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, or RTGS.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Nagar Panchayat Islamnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IIT Mandi Wet Waste Processing Plant Supply and Installation..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 5 TPD Mixed Waste Processing Plant..read more
Construction Of 5 Tdp Wet Waste Processing Pit Compost In Npp..read more
Provision Of Dry/ Wet Garbage Storage/ Disposal Facility Including Biomedical Waste..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management for MRF Operations and Waste Processing in Babrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category