Mukherjee Nagar Ward 3 Interlocking Pathway Construction from Veeru House to Puttu Pandey House

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mukherjee Nagar Ward 3 Interlocking Pathway Construction from Veeru House to Puttu Pandey House
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181148_23Tender Reference Number186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.90 L Tender LocationKanchausi , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMukherjee Nagar Ward 3 Interlocking Pathway Construction from Veeru House to Puttu Pandey House
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1181148_23
  • Tender Reference Number186/npk/sfc/2026-27 date 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.90 L
  • Tender LocationKanchausi,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1195
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,078
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Ward No 3 Mukharjee Nagar Construction Of Interlocking From Veeru House To Puttu Pandey House

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP through the Executive Officer of Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi, Kanpur Dehat, seeks bids for the construction of interlocking pathways in Ward No. 3, Mukherjee Nagar, specifically from Veeru House to Puttu Pandey House. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" category and has an estimated tender value of ₹8,89,582. The contract duration is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹15,078, payable to the Executive Officer. The tender fee is ₹1,195, also payable to the Executive Officer. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 01:30 PM until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on September 2, 2026, 01:30 PM and must be completed by September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Officer, Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi. Payment for tender fees and EMD can be made via FDR or RTGS. Please refer to the detailed tender documents for comprehensive information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements and any other specific instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressExecutive Officer Office Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cc Drain From Ayan Mukherjee House To Bhupati Mondal..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road From..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road And..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 8 Samrat Ashok Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road And..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From Ramadhar..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Cc Drain From Ayan Mukherjee House To Bhupati...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 8 Samrat Ashok Nagar Construction Of Interlocking Road...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Ward No 10 Maharana Pratap Nagar Construction Of Embankment From...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More