| Tender Title | Purba Barsul CC Drain Construction: Ayan Mukherjee House to Bhupati Mondal House | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021034_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT003/26-27 SL3 BAR713/BR-II/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.51 L | Tender Location | Purba Brasul , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,010 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Drain From Ayan Mukherjee House To Bhupati Mondal House At Purba Barsul Nit 3 Sl 3
This tender opportunity, issued by the Zilla Parishad and specifically by PRODHAN BARSUL II GP located in BARSUL, PURBA BARDHAMAN (Pincode: 713124), pertains to the construction of a CC drain. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT003/26-27 SL3 BAR713/BR-II/26 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021034_1, involves the construction of a CC drain extending from the residence of ayan Mukherjee to the residence of Bhupati Mondal in Purba Barsul, as part of NIT 3 SL 3. This is an Open Tender for Works with a contract form of Percentage and requires a 2-cover bidding process. The estimated tender value is ₹2,50,530, with a specified work period of 30 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,010 is required, and bidders are eligible for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500. Prospective bidders are advised that document download and bid submission are open from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at BARSUL II GP. The tender documents, including the NIT, EST, and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan Barsul Ii Gp |
| Address | Barsul&#x0d 713124&#x0d Purba Bardhaman |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road From Ajit Routh House To Bhupati Mondal..read more
Construction Of Cc Drain From Haladhar Rana House To Nanda Dulal..read more
Construction Of Cc Drain Ritu Das House To Mithun Gayen House..read more
T Construction Of Pucca Drain With Cover Slab From The House..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Ward No. 7 Jain..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category